<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7935841\x26blogName\x3dYokokopops.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6071062442624104872', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
no rest for the wicked.
ABOOT

Yoko;
Yokoshy;
Yokokopops
whatthepong@gmail.com

Generally intolerant and deathly allergic to stupidity. I tend to repeat myself, I tend to repeat myself, and I like food, clean shaven pits and interesting nail polish shades.

As usual, if IQ is below 10 :
DO NOT ENTER.

Network

Adnan ; Amos(anus); Collin; David; Derek; Desiree; Faris; Grace; Homan ; Issac; Joanna; Joe Lee ; Jolene ; Joseph; Lilin; Lydia; Peixin; Qinyi; Yvonne ; Ziying

FLICKR/Aranair;
FLICKR/Yokoshy;

ZOMGOODNESS!

.Truth begins at lies (LOL WTF?)..{ Sunday, November 15, 2009 }

Wii @daveorawk's place yesterday afternoon, followed by another wii session @game haven at clark quay with shaun daniel meiyern.

Game haven is fucking fabulous! The rooms are almost bursting with comfy seats, and the rates are pretty cheap for safra members! Remotes/guitars come at no extra costs and you can choose 3 games at a time. Totally bringing homan there next time.

Had pretty good porridge somewhere in china town at like 1 friggin a.m (having a car is like the best shit ever! homan please take note lol!). The frog porridge was yummy, but the frogs were like anorexic or something there was barely any meat lor tsk.

In other news, i crashed his place in between the wii sessions and packed up as much as i could. I really can't decide if i like being reminded of you or if i hate it with a vengence.


Squash photos for the banner


The wording will be in the vast amount of space la - don't judge my disproportionate photos leh lol.


They disfigured the ball box lol


Damien's lone birthday guppy lolololol


Folder of our ~relationship stuff~ i found. Remember these tickets (: ?
(And yes, that is a drawing of a boob and an arrow pointing to the nipple which i labeled as homan, because he was being more than a boob and thus graduated to being a nipple ROFL ROFL ROFL ROFL I WIN)






You stole this for me - it was the sweetest thing ever. Not that I'm advocating theft or anything, but it was spontaneous and all the more amazing cuz you're so conservative lol.


I like to randomly steal his underwear when he's playing squash ROFL it's the funniest shit ever he'll be all panicky but now he's wisened up and started bringing extra pairs after i did it multiple times HAHAHA


<3


@gamehaven. LOOK DAVID IT"S A FUCKING HUGE INDUSTRIAL SIZED FAN IT WAS FUCKING AMAZING AND FUCKING HUGE LOL!


LOL what are you looking at daniel lol.


Porridge~~~


Crispy dumplings that look a lot better than they tasted lol.








:D

Okay that is all, i leeched about 100 shows from my sister so i am like 90% distracted lol. Also my arms are aching to fucking death from all that wii-ing so if i type more my arms just might fall off so baiiiiiiiiiiiii~~~

(I found your love letter and i wish i hadn't read it. Now i miss you more than ever i really want to vomit. it's been 13 weeks already. Only about 6 more to go! You'd better make it worth my while when you get back. No, scratch that - you're going to become my personal slave! Your duties will include bringing me for shopping sprees, buying me everything i like lol, feeding me good food, kissing my ass and worshiping me in general MUAHAHAHA YAY I CAN'T WAIT :D LOL okay baiiiii)