<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7935841\x26blogName\x3dYokokopops.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6071062442624104872', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
no rest for the wicked.
ABOOT

Yoko;
Yokoshy;
Yokokopops
whatthepong@gmail.com

Generally intolerant and deathly allergic to stupidity. I tend to repeat myself, I tend to repeat myself, and I like food, clean shaven pits and interesting nail polish shades.

As usual, if IQ is below 10 :
DO NOT ENTER.

Network

Adnan ; Amos(anus); Collin; David; Derek; Desiree; Faris; Grace; Homan ; Issac; Joanna; Joe Lee ; Jolene ; Joseph; Lilin; Lydia; Peixin; Qinyi; Yvonne ; Ziying

FLICKR/Aranair;
FLICKR/Yokoshy;

ZOMGOODNESS!

.Grossed out...{ Sunday, January 11, 2009 }

Today I was in the waiting in line for the bus and this lady queued up behind me. She had lotsa little lumps on her face, like rashes all over kinda thing. I just shrugged it off as an allergic reaction or whatever and didn't care.

Then i noticed that she'd started to scratch the palms of her hands and wtf wtf wtf the skin was raw and scraped (where there was still skin anyway) the rest were all just SCABS. Like after the blood from your open wound dries up kinda thing ALL FUCKING OVER HER PALMS and there were calluses and she was bleeding from her fingers and stuff omg omg omg omg wtf wtf wtf CRINGE SHUDDER DIES.

Okay i know what you're thinking - wah lao people got skin condition not your problem lor your so judgemental for what etc etc but WTF WTF THE WIND WAS BLOWING TOWARDS ME LOR CARRYING HER LITTLE PIECES OF DEAD SKIN AND FLYING INTO MY HAIR OMG OMG WHAT IF I GET INFECTED WITH ZOMBIE SKIN ALSO I VEH SCARED VEH FREAKED OUT OMG OMG OMG WHERE'S MY FREAKING DETTOL?!

OMG i was cringing like shit and trying not to stand downwind but it was a tiny queue and omg i cringed so much i think i became a raisin.

As we got on the bus i watched her hold railings and shit like omg wtf homan always always always touches railings and handles afterwhich he'll pinch my cheeks i feel damn disgusted now omg what if one day i kenna zombie cheeks ?!!?

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO T_T

Urgh i feel like i need to soak myself in dettol for 2 hours. Cringe.

I think i need therapy.