<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://draft.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7935841\x26blogName\x3dYokokopops.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6071062442624104872', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
no rest for the wicked.
ABOOT

Yoko;
Yokoshy;
Yokokopops
whatthepong@gmail.com

Generally intolerant and deathly allergic to stupidity. I tend to repeat myself, I tend to repeat myself, and I like food, clean shaven pits and interesting nail polish shades.

As usual, if IQ is below 10 :
DO NOT ENTER.

Network

Adnan ; Amos(anus); Collin; David; Derek; Desiree; Faris; Grace; Homan ; Issac; Joanna; Joe Lee ; Jolene ; Joseph; Lilin; Lydia; Peixin; Qinyi; Yvonne ; Ziying

FLICKR/Aranair;
FLICKR/Yokoshy;

ZOMGOODNESS!

.*@#^!*#!@*..{ Wednesday, December 31, 2008 }

"Eh honey why don't you take nice photos of me like xxxxxx wah lao her bf takes such nice photos lor!"

"Cuz you are fat what."

"YOU JIBAIR!"

Tsk. Stupid boyfriend. Today he dragged me around Sim Lim just to look at monitors. They all looked the same to me, to be bloody honest -.-

Except Samsung ones. THEY ARE BERRY GROSSY! I LIKE! ROFL. Hunted for food and found this food place at Burlington Square ( just beside Sim Lim), they have pretty good Mee Hoon Kuay there! It came with the fried thingy i dunno what it was - it kinda tasted like some sorta egg or whatever. It took some getting used to but it got addictive real fast. At least now i have something to look forward to the next time my stupid fatty drags me to simlim heh.


So anyway, today's the last day of the year. It doesn't feel special though. It's just .. another day? Urgh will be bored again tonight. Actually i kinda feel like playing mahjong later hmm.

Oh and does anyone know where to get pinatas? I remember seeing a few awesome ones somewhere but i can't recall where exactly. Tsk. Brain is obviously failing heh.

Eh honey get me one big fat pinata filled with chocolates priss priss love you long time rofl.

Okay i don't know what to blog about i'm really tired. These few days have been .. shitty, mainly because of you, because you are a shitty person. Okay bye.