<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7935841\x26blogName\x3dYokokopops.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6071062442624104872', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
no rest for the wicked.
ABOOT

Yoko;
Yokoshy;
Yokokopops
whatthepong@gmail.com

Generally intolerant and deathly allergic to stupidity. I tend to repeat myself, I tend to repeat myself, and I like food, clean shaven pits and interesting nail polish shades.

As usual, if IQ is below 10 :
DO NOT ENTER.

Network

Adnan ; Amos(anus); Collin; David; Derek; Desiree; Faris; Grace; Homan ; Issac; Joanna; Joe Lee ; Jolene ; Joseph; Lilin; Lydia; Peixin; Qinyi; Yvonne ; Ziying

FLICKR/Aranair;
FLICKR/Yokoshy;

ZOMGOODNESS!

.I can't feel my legs...{ Monday, November 24, 2008 }

The boyfriend dragged me, kicking and screaming, to run today. I ran two rounds! YAY! HAHAHA okay wtf i know it is shittier than shit but i haven't ran in TWO friggin years okay what you want! 1 round = 1.2km ( that's what the bf says but i'm not too sure about that it seems much shorter).

But he was really nice to me. He didn't laugh ( much), he jogged at my pace while i *ahem* walked and he even tried helping me flag down a bicycle to carry my corpse home (am joking, but i really did try to flag down 2 bikes rofl).

It wasn't as bad as i thought, i could have gone another round ( and by that i mean 1/4 running and 3/4 walking), but my lungs felt like they were on fire.

Anyway, my legs are now noodles.

Speaking of which, i cooked BACON AGLIO OLIO today! YAY! It was actually quite shiok! I feel so accomplished because I didn't:

a) burn down the house
b) burn anyone ( bf not counted la rofl)
c) die

Also, no one died from eating it, but perhaps it's too early to tell.

I'm totally on a bacon spree right now, i've eaten bacon for about a week non-stop hahahaha okay i need to stop like now but bacon is awesome so i don't think i can do that :O !

I just made another batch of bacon aglio olio HAHAHA i think i've eaten 10 rounds worth of running fuckzxzxzx.

Things due tomorrow:

- 3 pieces of A3 research ( 50% done)
- Visual Contrast Powerpoint (0% done)
- My head on a platter

Oh btw, this the final logo for the Child Protection and Development center heh.


Can you te;; what it is?

It is an elephant! ROFL please say you saw that. Elephant represents protection/thailand, while the leaf = sapling = development of a child and also represents the child.

See? Genius. It is even in the shape of a seed! Okay i shut up now.


Name card Version 1, but of course without the fugly black border.
Front and back.


Name card version 2, die-cut in the shape of the logo. I like this one best, but the teacher disagrees nuuuuuuuuuu.

Okay that is all.

(My sister just whacked my aglio olio!! Later i shall fart at her head while she sleeps HAHAHAHAHAHAHA)

okay bye.