<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7935841\x26blogName\x3dYokokopops.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6071062442624104872', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
no rest for the wicked.
ABOOT

Yoko;
Yokoshy;
Yokokopops
whatthepong@gmail.com

Generally intolerant and deathly allergic to stupidity. I tend to repeat myself, I tend to repeat myself, and I like food, clean shaven pits and interesting nail polish shades.

As usual, if IQ is below 10 :
DO NOT ENTER.

Network

Adnan ; Amos(anus); Collin; David; Derek; Desiree; Faris; Grace; Homan ; Issac; Joanna; Joe Lee ; Jolene ; Joseph; Lilin; Lydia; Peixin; Qinyi; Yvonne ; Ziying

FLICKR/Aranair;
FLICKR/Yokoshy;

ZOMGOODNESS!

...{ Tuesday, April 29, 2008 }

Yesterday was our 15th month anniversary, so i bought my fatty a Lonely Planet France guidebook, which is a guide book to France (duh). Borders and times didn't have any left so I rang MPH up and made this poor bugger call all the 22 MPH outlets to help me find the book and I really think I've the last copy left in Singapore hahaha. Anyway, went to collect it at Novena Square, where I bought Donuts from Donut Factory omgzzzzz CHINGY JEALOUS OR NOT HAHAHA.

No pictures, because my battery died on me. Stone.

Anyway, I had this nagging feeling that the boyfriend would need cheering up, and I was spot on. I hope the donuts and the guidebk helped, sweetie (: .

My sister forced me to watch The Orphanage with her, which scared me shitless and now I can't sleep. ZZZZZ.

Oh and the boyfriend, articulate as he is, doesn't like to articulate his feelings for me. In writing, that is. But he kept a journal of sorts, a little log about me for 10 days and gave it to me as my anniversary present.

He left to go squash, and I stayed in his room and read the thing and bawled my eyes out haha. Yes I melted into a puddle of mush hahaha stupid boyfriend make me cry TSK. Oh ya he has a bloody fan club okay everywhere we go girls keep waving merrily at him TMD FUCK OFF FAR FAR PLEASE TSK DAMN ANNOYED OKAY. Oh and he eats with 2 girls and another guy almost every night, seeing how they live in the same hostel which is driving me insane with jealousy tsk sometimes i wish i made the choice to go to JC then we'd both be in NUS then i realise it's stupid to want to choose a study path because of a boyfriend but whatever lala this is a pointless point. Argh I'm so jealous I want to stay near and be able to eat out late or go catch a late night movie and not worry about getting home late or what not sigh.

I hope to learn to drive asap but I think I prolly can't afford to learn/ get a car/ maintain a car.

Okay whatever I am tired but I cannot sleep because of the stupid freaky movie my sister made me watch tsk. Miso tired. 4 more adverts to go. GO ME.

PS CHINGY :

yokoshy. says: (1:46:01 AM)
you're both holy and full of shit

yokoshy. says: (1:46:02 AM)
hahaha

yokoshy. says: (1:46:08 AM)
totally made for each other

yokoshy. says: (1:46:21 AM)
and she's smart and full of shit and got 2 points for Os!

dEEn says: (1:46:42 AM)
haha u mean she's holy shit

yokoshy. says: (1:47:02 AM)
HAHAH TOTALLY !

SEE CHINGY?! FUNNY TOO HAHAHA OMG PROPAGANDA LIKE SIAO HAHAHAHA XD.

OMGZ he is telling me to go back to church hahaha nuuuuuuuu go away ahahaha

Anyway, I really wish you'd come and see my new place, it isn't the same cuz you haven't scratched your name into the paint yet ): 

( this is the part where i insert photo of homan's name which he scratched into the wall he helped paint but i can't find it ): )

Sigh, that's depressing.

Okay byebye.