<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7935841\x26blogName\x3dYokokopops.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://yokokopops.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6071062442624104872', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
no rest for the wicked.
ABOOT

Yoko;
Yokoshy;
Yokokopops
whatthepong@gmail.com

Generally intolerant and deathly allergic to stupidity. I tend to repeat myself, I tend to repeat myself, and I like food, clean shaven pits and interesting nail polish shades.

As usual, if IQ is below 10 :
DO NOT ENTER.

Network

Adnan ; Amos(anus); Collin; David; Derek; Desiree; Faris; Grace; Homan ; Issac; Joanna; Joe Lee ; Jolene ; Joseph; Lilin; Lydia; Peixin; Qinyi; Yvonne ; Ziying

FLICKR/Aranair;
FLICKR/Yokoshy;

ZOMGOODNESS!

.The dark side of homan ?..{ Saturday, December 15, 2007 }

I bought myself a SD card reader, so that means ..

PICTURES!!!!! YAY!!!! TELLYTUBBIES COME OUT TO PLAY !!!!!

Heh sorry, brain is obviously not working after the entire day of shopping.

Met the boyfriend in the morning and caught Warlords.

To sum the movie up in one sentence :

PHWOAR-YOU-ARE-MY-BROTHER-WE-WERE-BORN-APART-BUT-WE-WILL-DIE-AS-ONE-BUT-YOU-SLEEP-WITH-MY-WIFE-YOU-ARE-BEECH-STAB-STAB-STAB-WE-GO-TO-WAR-STAB-STAB-STAB-KUI-ARMY-SUCKS-STAB-STAB-STAB-I-BREAK-YOUR-LEGS-AND-ARMS-BUT-YOU-STILL-CAN-WALK-OMGWTFBBQ-STAB-STAB-STAB.

So yeah. It's basically a ISTABCHOO, CHOOSTABME kinda show. Andy lau's acting is amazing though. The show was just sad, I was cringing like 3/4 of the show =/ .

The boyfriend bought me a pair of bright yellow flats, yay! he then deserted me to go play squash at NUS, so I met up with Zinc.

I had fun, lotsa female bonding/bitching. Oh and I pretty much used up 1/4 of my new roll of film on Ziying. I sent the first roll for development in the afternoon and the boyfriend is gonna collect them for me tomorrow I hope they turn out well, will scan and put up tmr (:

ZOMG it's been an hour and only 38% of the pictures are up on flickr heh told you there'd be a buildup.

Also, we were walking around Cineleisure when I saw this chiobu in front of me.

So I sneaked up behind her and said, "EH MISS YOU VERY CHIO CAN I HAVE YOUR NUMBER PLEASE?"

She turned, reached for my neck and started strangling me.

!!!!!!

Hahaha see now all of you know that GRACE has violent tendencies la, not as glam as everyone thinks LOL LOL.

Grace, you know you love meee XD .

Okay pictures !!

Outing with classmates :


Benji with his new DSLR *stabs benji*


Ben and Jerry's + Benji acting nonchalent ("Oh this ar? Nothing la, just my new CANON EOS 400D only la")


CHINGY!


Date with bf after that :











Brekkie with bf :





Irritating grin that I love.


Relaking-one-corner with zehra :


Checkout my green nails baby~


Pretending to be taller than her ( she's like what, 180 or something lol)


Yakun with bf :















TOO BLOODY MANY PICTURES TO CATERGORIZE ZZZ TSK :





New geek glasses


Wazzat?


Woooo CHIPS! lol.





Black toes, guess whose ;P ?











(:


Haris.


Haris with bad hair lol.














'YOU FAT", the boyfriend says. TSK.


F21 Dress I wanted. Sold out when I went back today ):


Pictures from today:








The rock nerd lol















Me : Honey act cool lei

Boyfriend : BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!
Me : -_-



The boyfriends green .. handle ;P

Yay finally done.

Yesterday in lanshop:

Me : Shuddap la, you normal acad meh? Confirm normal tech one lor! HOW YOU SPELL BANANA?

Gamer : erm .. banana ar.. erm .. B-U-N-A EH WRONG! B-N-A-N-A ! AIYA CB LA WHY YOU ASK ME SO CHYM THING?!

*DIES*